Menu
AAU GIRLS BASKETBALL
THE OFFICAL HOME OF THE AMATEUR ATHLETIC UNION GIRLS BASKETBALL

 
 

 

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 8/28/2017 - 7/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 8KPNBW2285
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Buckley, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jay Gahan
wtabasketball@comcast.net

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABA8238
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jaelon Robles
info@bayareasports.org

5109652423

SeattleYouthBasketball Tournament Series
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 8KPNBA2292
Locations: �Des Moines,, WA
�ellevue,, WA
�Seattle, WA
Aburn, WA
Aburn,, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Tayon Ary-Turner
seattlebasketball@hotmail.com

4259990541

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 9/13/2017 - 5/27/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3167
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
jared@warehouseathletics.com

5094842670

2017-18 Northeastern Lady Panthers /East Coast Exp
Date: 10/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 8KNEBW5900
Locations: Danvers, MA
Derry, NH
Hampton, NH
Hmpton, NH
Reading, MA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Ricky Oliver
oliver.ricky@gmail.com

9787588842

Battle Basketball
Date: 11/11/2017 - 4/1/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3131
Locations: Asotin Wa, WA
Clarkston, WA
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Lwiston, ID
Ages: 10 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Holley White
hwhite6162@msn.com

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AUTHORITY EVENTS
Date: 11/12/2017 - 5/13/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3234
Locations: Benton City, WA
Burbank, WA
Cle Elum, WA
Cowiche, WA
Ellensburg, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Paul Campbell
paul@yvn.com

5094532696

Snake River Shootout
Date: 12/8/2017 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3250
Locations: Lewiston, ID
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Alexandria Canfield
acanfield@lcsc.edu

2087922492

Tri-County Basketball
Date: 2/21/2018 - 5/20/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3315
Locations: Chattaroy, WA
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Staci Schneider
stacichat@aol.com

5092385081

Eastmont Winter Classic
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3199
Locations: East Wenatchee, WA
Wenatchee, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Katrina Elmes
telmes@eastmontparks.com

5098848015

Lake City Shootout
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3227
Locations: Coeur D'alene, ID
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Paula Austin
recreation@cdaid.org

2087692250

TRI_ CITIES FASTBREAK FRENZY & Saturday Nite Light
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3299
Locations: Rchland, WA
Richland, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Marsha Milliken
mkmilliken@msn.com

5099428053

Tri-City Warm-up Tournament
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGABA3470
Locations: Columbus, GA
Ages: 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: James Harvey Jr
jharvey1111@gmail.com

2515456633

Florida Gold Coast AAU Girls & Boys Basketball Jam
Date: 2/24/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLBA7670
Locations: Delray Beach, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Antonio Perkins
tonyperkinsbasketball@hotmail.com

2396008949

Jax Magic Tip-Off Classic
Date: 2/24/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLBA7358
Locations: Jacksonville, FL
Jcksonville, FL
Seville, GA
St. Augustine, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Lenzy Hancock, Sr.
lenzy21@hotmail.com

Toni Smith Memorial
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABA8801
Locations: Bnicia, CA
Fairfield, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Steven Carter
ffballers@gmail.com

Wolfpack Giveback
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABW8779
Locations: Stockton, CA
Ages: 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Chad Davis
bigchizzo@yahoo.com

9165996791

IE Got Buckets Showcase
Date: 3/3/2018 - 3/4/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 18SPBA3779
Locations: Grand Terrace, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Anthony Nichols
anichols03@aol.com

30th Annual Steve Talbot Memorial Tournament
Date: 3/9/2018 - 3/11/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3207
Locations: East Wenatchee, WA
Wenatchee, WA
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Doug Goodell
cgoodell@msn.com

5098811955

Lake City SHootout
Date: 3/9/2018 - 3/11/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3228
Locations: Coeur D'alene, ID
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Paula Austin
recreation@cdaid.org

2087692250

AAU SPONSORS

CONTACT US

  • AAU National Headquarters
    PO Box 22409
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830

    Support: <click here>
    Phone: 407-934-7200
    Fax: 407-934-7242
    District: 1-800-AAU-4USA
     
  • Overnight Delivery
    AAU National Headquarters
    1910 Hotel Plaza Blvd.
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830

AboutAAU

The AAU was founded in 1888 to establish standards and uniformity in amateur sports. During its early years, the AAU served as a leader in international sport representing the U.S. in the international sports federations. The AAU worked closely with the Olympic movement to prepare athletes for the Olympic games. After the Amateur Sports Act of 1978, the AAU has focused its efforts into providing sports programs for all participants of all ages beginning at the grass roots level. The philosophy of "Sports for All, Forever," is shared by over 650,000 participants and over 100,000 volunteers.